Premises licence · DAC 009175
Grove Hill Community Centre
Licensed under the Licensing Act
Grovehill Community Centre, Henry Wells Square, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 6BJ
Status unconfirmed
Grove Hill Community Centre holds a premises licence from Dacorum Borough Council, reference DAC 009175. The council's register does not give a reliable current status for it.
The record
- Licence type
- Premises licence
- Reference
- DAC 009175
- Status on register
- Status unconfirmed
- Licence holder
- Grove Hill Community Association
- Licensing authority
- Dacorum Borough Council
- Postcode
- HP2 6BJ
- First seen by On Licence
- 23 September 2026
Licensable activities
Dacorum Borough Council's register does not list activities for this licence. The full licence, with its conditions and hours, is held by the council.
Other licences at HP2 6BJ
- Express Wines Premises licence · Status unconfirmed
- Greenacres ll Premises licence · Status unconfirmed
- Grove Hill Express Premises licence · Status unconfirmed
- HP2 (formerly Henry's Bar) Premises licence · Status unconfirmed
- Morrisons Daily Premises licence · Status unconfirmed
- Tesco Express Premises licence · Status unconfirmed